Tournament Schedule

Manatee Regional

Feb 17-23, 2020

Bradenton Area Convention Center

One Haben Blvd, Palmetto, FL 34212



Tournament Chair

Carol Hamilton
Email: jimandcarolh@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Peter Cleaves
Email: pgcleaves@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Relaxed Game :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified by Average :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush by Average :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Mid-flight by Average :   A: 1500-3000B: 0-1500
6 Stratified Side Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 A/X by Average :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
9 A/X/Y by Average :   A: 5000+B: 2500-5000C: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, February 17, 2020


0-20 Relaxed Game (Single Session)
     no entry fee
2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tue Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 18, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mon-Tue Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 19, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, February 20, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thu-Fri Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, February 21, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thu-Fri Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, February 22, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm

Sunday, February 23, 2020


Flight B/C Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:00 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
10:00 am & TBA