Tournament Schedule

NVBA Spring Sectional

Apr 30-May 3, 2020

The Arlington/Fairfax Elks

8421 Arlington Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22031

PH: 7035602188



Tournament Chair

Margot Hennings
Email: margot10@cox.net

Partnership Chair


Director in Charge

Christopher Miller

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-100 Stratified Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
3 0-200 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
4 0-500 Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 300-500B: 100-300C: 0-100
5 NLM Limited Pairs, by avge :   B: 300-600C: 100-300D: 0-100
6 Limited Pairs, by avge :   B: 500-1000C: 200-500D: 0-200
7 Elk Lodge Stratiflighted B/C Pairs, by avge :   B: 750-2000C: 0-750
8 Stratiflighted B/C Pairs, by avge :   B: 1500-2500C: 750-1500D: 0-750
9 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
10 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs, by avge :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
11 Elks Lodge Stratiflighted A/X Pairs, by avge :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
12 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss, by avge :   A: 6000+X: 0-6000
13 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Thursday, April 30, 2020


Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)
     At Knights of Columbus
10:30 am
Limited Pairs (Single Session)
     At Knights of Columbus, no player over 1000 MPs
10:30 am
Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)
     At Beth El
7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)
     At Beth El
7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Single Session)
     At Beth El
7:00 pm
B/C Pairs (Single Session)
     At Beth El, no player over 2500 MPs
7:00 pm
Newcomer 0-20 Pairs (Single Session)
     At Ohr Kodesh
7:30 pm
499er Pairs (Single Session)
     At Ohr Kodesh
7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Single Session)
     At Ohr Kodesh
7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Single Session)
     At Ohr Kodesh, no player over 2500 MPs
7:30 pm

Friday, May 1, 2020


Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)
     At Knights of Columbus
9:30 am
Limited NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     At Knights of Columbus, no player over 600 MPs, NLM
9:30 am
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
2:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
2:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge, no player over 2000 MPs
2:00 pm
499er Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Triple Nickel Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge, 5 rounds,5 boards,5 minutes a board
7:30 pm

Saturday, May 2, 2020


99er Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
10:30 am
499er Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge, no player over 2000 MPs,
10:30 am, 3:00 pm

Sunday, May 3, 2020


99er Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
10:30 am
Flight A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     At Elks Lodge
10:30 am & TBA
Bracketed Flight B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     At Elks Lodge, No player over 3000 MPs
10:30 am & TBA
499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     At Elks Lodge
10:30 am, 2:30 pm