Tournament Schedule

Flying Pig Regional

Jun 8-14, 2020

Delta Hotels by Marriott

11320 Chester Road, Cincinnati, OH 45241

PH: 513-771-2080



Tournament Chair


Partnership Chair


Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified by Average :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 0-500 NLM by Average; may be adjusted :   A: 200-500B: 50-200C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush by Average :   7: 400-7504: 150-4001: 0-150
4 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Side Games by Average :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss with GR by Average :   A: 4000+B: 1500-4000C: 0-1500
8 Stratiflighted Swiss by Average :   A: 5000+B: 2000-5000C: 0-2000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 8, 2020


Pig Out on Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Grassroots Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Series "A" (Session 1, 2 of 4)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, June 9, 2020


0-49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Hog Wild Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Porky Pig KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Hog Wild Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Side Series "A" (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Side Series "B" (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Wednesday, June 10, 2020


Pig in a Poke Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Road Hog KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Porky Pig KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Pig in a Poke Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Side Series "C" (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Side Series "B" (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm

Thursday, June 11, 2020


Hog Heaven Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Road Hog KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Hog Heaven Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Series "C" (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Side Series "B" (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm

Friday, June 12, 2020


0-49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Curly Tail Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Miss Piggy KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flying Pig Pairs Championship (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     two sessions qualifying, two sessions final
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pair Side Series "D" (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Pig in Mud Evening KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Side Series "B" (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm

Saturday, June 13, 2020


Flying Pig Pairs Championship (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     two sessions qualifying, two sessions final
9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Three Little Pigs Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Miss Piggy KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Three Little Pigs Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pair Side Series "D" (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm

Sunday, June 14, 2020


0-2000 Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Open Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA