Tournament Schedule

Southern Ontario Regional

Jul 7-12, 2020

Bingeman's

425 Bingemans Centre Drive, Kitchener, ON N2B 3X7

PH: (519)744-1555



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Ted Boyd Email: boydst1945@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Nancy Strachan

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Swiss :   A: 0-20
2 Stratified 99er Pairs :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
3 Stratified 299er Pairs :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
4 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss :   7: 500-7503: 200-5001: 0-200
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, July 7, 2020


99er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:45 pm

Wednesday, July 8, 2020


99er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Bracketed Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Second Chance KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Second Chance Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)12:30 pm & 2:45 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:45 pm

Thursday, July 9, 2020


Novice Special Games (Swiss) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Two Sessions - each session 3 rounds of 6 boards.
10:15 am & 2:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:45 pm

Friday, July 10, 2020


99er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:45 pm

Saturday, July 11, 2020


99er Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am
Youth Game, Pairs (Single Session)
     ACBL members free; All others $5.00
10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Second Chance KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Bracketed Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 2:45 pm
Second Chance Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)12:30 pm & 2:45 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:45 pm

Sunday, July 12, 2020


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA