Tournament Schedule

St. Louis Regional

Aug 17-23, 2020

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel

9801 Natural Bridge Road, St. Louis, MO 63134

PH: (314) 429-1100



Tournament Chair

Michael Carmen
Email: macrtd@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Phyllis Siegel
Email: unit143pship@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 200-300B: 50-200C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush Pairs, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs, by avge :   B: 750-2500C: 300-750D: 0-300
5 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
6 Barometer Pairs :   O: Bracketed by attendance
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss, maybe handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs, by avge :   A: 2500+X: 0-2500
9 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
10 A/X/Y Swiss, by avge :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 17, 2020


0-20 Pairs ( black points) (Single Session)
     Free
1:00 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)
     Charity
2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Regional Side Game Series I (Session 1, 2 of 4)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Knockout (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm

Tuesday, August 18, 2020


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Regional Side Game Series I (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Knockout (Round 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Evening Regional Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, August 19, 2020


Knockout I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Regional Side Game Series II (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Evening Knockout (Round 3 of 3)7:30 pm
Evening Regional Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, August 20, 2020


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Regional Side Game Series II (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Evening Regional Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, August 21, 2020


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Regional Side Game Series III (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)
     Charity
2:30 pm
Evening Regional Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, August 22, 2020


Knockout II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
BCD Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Barometer Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Qualifying and Final
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Regional Side Game Series III (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Regional Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Zip Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, August 23, 2020


Bracketed Swiss ( 0-3000 ) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA