Tournament Schedule

Sanibel Regional

Oct 19-25, 2020

Marriott Resort & Spa

17260 Harbour Pointe Dr., Ft. Myers, FL 33908

PH: 239-466-4000



Tournament Chair

Karen Bartles
Email: karenbartles@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Helena Fine
Email: lenasellsnaples@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Karl Miller

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified by Average :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 0-300 Stratified by Average :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Florida Gold by Average :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Stratiflighted B/C by Average :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2500+B: 1000-2500C: 0-1000
7 A/X/Y by Average :   A: 5000+X: 2500-5000Y: 0-2500
8 Stratified A/X/Y Swiss by Average :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000
9 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
10 Stratiflighted A/X by Average :   A: 6000+X: 0-6000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 19, 2020


FREE 0-99 Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 20, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:30 am
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 21, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:30 am
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Tue-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 3000 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Thursday, October 22, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:30 am
Wed-Thu Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Friday, October 23, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:30 am
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 3000 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     18 Boards
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 24, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:30 am
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
FREE Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     If Attendance Warrants for players under 26 years old
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)3:00 pm

Sunday, October 25, 2020


Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
9:30 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Playthrough
9:30 am & TBA