Tournament Schedule

Daytona Regional

Nov 2-8, 2020

Daytona Shores Resort & Spa

2637 S. Atlantic Ave., Daytona Beach, FL 32118

PH: 386-767-7350



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Dane Margol
Email: danetm24@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Jesse Laird

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 I/N Pairs (by avg-Director discretion) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Florida Gold Rush Pairs (by avg) :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Bracketed B Swiss Teams :   B: 0-3000
4 Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 A/X/Y Open Pairs (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 2000-5000Y: 0-2000
7 A/X/Y Swiss Teams (by avg) :   A: 6000+X: 4000-6000Y: 0-4000
8 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
9 Open A/X Pairs (by avg) :   A: 6000+X: 0-6000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, November 2, 2020


I/N Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Charity Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Tuesday, November 3, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 4, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, November 5, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, November 6, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mid-Flight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, November 7, 2020


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Free 2 session Junior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     If attendance warrants
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm

Sunday, November 8, 2020


Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     2-session playthrough
10:00 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     2-session playthrough
10:00 am & TBA