Tournament Schedule

2013 Fall NABC

Nov 28-Dec 8, 2013

Hyatt & Sheraton

, Phoenix, AZ 85001


No Tournament Flyer Available

View Tournament Results


Tournament & Partnership Chair

Wendy Sullivan Email: wendy.sullivan@acbl.org

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 NABC Open :   O: 0-0
2 0-5 Stratified :   A: 5
3 0-20 Stratified :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
4 0-50 Stratified :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
5 0-100 Stratified :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20D: 0
6 0-100 Not Stratified :   A: 0-100
7 0-200 Stratified :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 50
8 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 100
9 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 300
10 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
11 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
12 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
13 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
14 Stratified Open Pairs 2500+, 0-2500 :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500
15 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Thursday, November 28, 2013


International Fund 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm

Friday, November 29, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 1 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun Stratified Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Joy Balsar Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO (Round 1 & 2 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Nail Life Master Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Smith Women's Life Master Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
International Fund Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, November 30, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 2 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 1 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun Stratified Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
John Vaneerden 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
John Vaneerden 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Kickoff Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO (Round 3 & 4 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Smith Women's Life Master Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Nail Life Master Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Compact Knockout Teams 1 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Humane Society Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Strati-Flighed A/X Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Sunday, December 1, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 2 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun Stratified Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Sun Lakes "At Oakwood" DBC 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 7:30 pm
Super Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:30 pm
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mitchell Open BAM Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Marsha May Sternberg Women's BAM Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO (Round 5 & 6 of 10)1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Humane Society Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Sun Lakes "At Oakwood" DBC 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified BAM Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Monday, December 2, 2013


Morninbg Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Fountain Hills DBC Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Marsha and Darryl Helton 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Marsha and Darryl Helton 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Super Senior Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:30 pm
Marsha May Sternberg Women's BAM Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mitchell Open BAM Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Four sisters Knockout Teams 4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Doris Hoover Strati-Flighted A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Doris Hoover B/C/D Stratified pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO (Round 7 & 8 of 10)1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Mon-Wed Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Memorial Strati-Flighted A/X Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Memorial Stratified B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Tuesday, December 3, 2013


Morninbg Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Uth Build Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-5000 Blue ribbon Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
In Honor of Clark Perkins Bracketed KO Teams 5 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Four sisters Knockout Teams 4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sun lakes "At Oakwood" DBC Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO (Round 9 & 10 of 10)1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Mon-Wed Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Don and Joy MacIlraith Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Wednesday, December 4, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact KO 4 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Jim Cox Memorial Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
NATIONAL 99er PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Betsy Rosky Memorial Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
David Zapatka-Bridge Mentor and Friend 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
David Zapatka-Bridge Mentor and Friend 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-5000 Blue ribbon Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Senior Mixed Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
In Honor of Clark Perkins Bracketed KO Teams 5 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sides Family Trust Bracketed KO Teams 6 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sue Foster Memorial Strati-Flightied A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jim Seamster, Jr Memorial Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Wed Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Sedona Bridge Center Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side BAM Team Game (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Thursday, December 5, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact KO 4 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO 3 (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Daylight Special Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Al Bricklin Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Margaret Gaer 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 7:30 pm
0-5000 Blue ribbon Pairs (Session 5 & 6 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 5 & 6 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Senior Mixed Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jan Bricklin Memorial Bracketed Knockout Teams 7 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sides Family Trust Bracketed KO Teams 6 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gloria Hunt Memorial Stratified Mixed Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thu-Fri side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Margaret Gaer 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Don and Joy MacIlraith 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Friday, December 6, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact KO 5 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO 3 (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Sun Lakes "At Oakwood" DBC 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Sun Lakes "At Oakwood" DBC 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Reisinger BAM Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Keohane NA Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jan Bricklin Memorial Bracketed Knockout Teams 7 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Zeke Jabbour Bracketed Knockout Teams 8 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thu-Fri side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Sedona Bridge Center Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, December 7, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact KO 5 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO 3 (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Weekend Special Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Reisinger BAM Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Keohane NA Swiss Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams 4 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams 9 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Zeke Jabbour Bracketed Knockout Teams 8 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sat-Sun Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
In Honor of Ed Lucas Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Sunday, December 8, 2013


Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratified B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Bracketed Knockout Teams 9 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Sat-Sun Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Reisinger BAM Teams (Session 5 & 6 of 6)11:00 am & 5:00 pm
Keohane NA Swiss Teams (Session 5 & 6 of 6)11:00 am & 5:00 pm