Tournament Schedule

Dallas 2014 Spring NABC

Mar 19-30, 2014

Sheraton Dallas

, Dallas, TX 75201



Tournament Chair

Wendy Sullivan
Email: wendy.sullivan@acbl.org

Partnership Chair

LeAnn Brower
Email: leann.brower@acbl.org

Director in Charge

Chris Patrias

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 NLM :   A: 0-0B: 0-0C: 0-0D: 0-0E: 0-0
2 NABC Open :   O: 0-0
3 0-5 Newcomer Pairs :   A: 1-5B: 0-1C: 0-0
4 0-20 Stratified :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
5 0-50 Stratified :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
6 0-100 Stratified :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20D: 0-0E: 0-0
7 0-200 Stratified :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 20-50D: 5-20E: 0-5
8 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
9 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 300
10 0-2,000 :   A: 0-2000
11 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 1000-2500C: 500-1000D: 0-500
12 0-10,000 :   A: 0-10000
13 Flight A/B Gold Rush Days :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500
14 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
15 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
16 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000

Schedule

Print this page

Wednesday, March 19, 2014


Baldwin NAP Flight A (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, March 20, 2014


International Fund Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Baldwin NAP Flight A (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 0-20 Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 0-5 Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, March 21, 2014


Educational Foundation Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Friday-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Norman Kay Platinum Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Lebhar IMP Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed Knock Out Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Side Series (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, March 22, 2014


Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Friday-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
BridgePlus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson then 14 hands, no card fee
10:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Swiss Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Norman Kay Platinum Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Lebhar IMP Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed Knock Out Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Side Series (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Gold Points for 0-750!
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm
Junior Zip Knockout Teams
     (25 years old and younger) FREE!
11:30 pm

Sunday, March 23, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Friday-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
BridgePlus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson then 14 hands, no card fee
10:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Senior Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     (60 years old and older)
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Norman Kay Platinum Pairs (Session 5 & 6 of 6)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Leventritt Silver Ribbon Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sun - Mon Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sunday-Monday Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Monday, March 24, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
BridgePlus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson then 14 hands, no card fee
10:00 am
Mon-Tue Senior Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 14)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Leventritt Silver Ribbon Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sun - Mon Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Gold Points for 0-750!
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sunday-Monday Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Side IMP Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Tuesday, March 25, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Tue Senior Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 14)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Rockwell Mixed Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Wednesday, March 26, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Knockout Teams (Round 5 & 6 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 5 & 6 of 14)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Rockwell Mixed Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Gold Points for 0-750!
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Thursday, March 27, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 7 & 8 of 14)12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-10,000 Knockout Teams (Round 7 & 8 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bean Red Ribbon Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Silodor Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Whitehead Women's Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Friday, March 28, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 9 & 10 of 14)12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-10,000 Knockout Teams (Round 9 & 10 of 10)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bean Red Ribbon Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Whitehead Women's Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Silodor Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Sunday Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, March 29, 2014


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 11 & 12 of 14)12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Golder NAP Flight B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
President's Cup NAP Flight C (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jacoby Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Machlin Women's Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sat-Sun Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Gold Points for 0-750!
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Sunday Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Sunday, March 30, 2014


A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratified Senior Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     (60 years old and older)
10:00 am
Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:30 pm
Sat-Sun Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Golder NAP Flight B Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
President's Cup NAP Flight C (Session 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
0-20 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Friday-Sunday Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Jacoby Swiss Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)11:00 am & 5:00 pm
Machlin Women's Swiss (Session 3 & 4 of 4)11:00 am & 5:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams (Round 13 & 14 of 14)11:00 am & 6:00 pm