Tournament Schedule

2013 Spring NABC

Renaissance Grand Hotel

St Louis, MO


No Tournament Flyer Available

Tournament Link


Tournament Chair

Michael Carmen
Email: macarmen1@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Stephen Zenk
Email: szenk@swbell.net

Director in Charge

Chris Patrias

Stratification

1 Stratified 0-5 :   A: 0-5B: 0-0C: 0-0
2 Stratified 0-20 :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
3 Stratified 49er :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
4 Stratified 99er :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
5 Stratified 199er :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
6 Stratified 299er :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
7 NAP Flight C :   C: 0-499
8 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
9 Stratiflighted BCD :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
10 NAP Flight B :   B: 0-2000
11 NABC Open 0 - 10,000 :   O: 0-10000
12 NABC Open :   O: Bracketed by attendance
13 Stratiflighted AX :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
14 Flight A/B Pairs :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500

Schedule

Sort by Day Game Type MP Limits Start Time  


Wednesday, March 13, 2013


Baldwin NAOP Flight A ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, March 14, 2013


International Fund 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Baldwin NAOP Flight A ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 of 3 )7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 199er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 99er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 0-20 Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, March 15, 2013


Educational Foundation Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 2 of 3 )9:00 am
Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series ( Session 1 of 3 )9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Lebhar IMP Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Norman Kay Platinum Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 6 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
David C. Carter Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Side Game Series ( Session 1 , 2 of 4 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Tom Kniest Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, March 16, 2013


St. Louis Bridge Center Morning Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 of 3 )9:00 am
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 of 3 )9:00 am
Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series ( Session 2 of 3 )9:00 am
BridgePlus+ (Single Session)
     Free Lesson, 14 Boards, No Card Fee
10:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Norman Kay Platinum Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 6 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Lebhar IMP Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Swiss Teams ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Side Game Series ( Session 3 , 4 of 4 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Rod Beery Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Rod Beery Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm
Junior Zip KO Teams11:30 pm

Sunday, March 17, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact KO Teams ( Round 1 of 2 )9:00 am
St. Louis Bridge Center Morning Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 2 of 3 )9:00 am
Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series ( Session 3 of 3 )9:00 am
BridgePlus+ (Single Session)
     Free Lesson, 14 Boards, No Card Fees
10:00 am
Senior Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Sun-Mon Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Norman Kay Platinum Pairs ( Session 5 & 6 of 6 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Leventritt Silver Ribbon Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Ed Schultz Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sun-Mon Side Game Series ( Session 1 , 2 of 4 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Roger Lord Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Monday, March 18, 2013


St. Louis Bridge Center Morning Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 of 3 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact KO Teams ( Round 2 of 2 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 1 of 3 )9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series ( Session 1 of 3 )9:00 am
BridgePlus+ (Single Session)
     Free Lesson, 14 Boards, No Card Fees
10:00 am
Mon-Tue Senior Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sun-Mon Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Leventritt Silver Ribbon Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 14 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Sun-Mon Side Game Series ( Session 3 , 4 of 4 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Stratified Side IMP Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Flight A/X Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Tuesday, March 19, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 1 of 2 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 2 of 3 )9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series ( Session 2 of 3 )9:00 am
Mon-Tue Senior Knockout Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Ft. Wayne, IN Regional Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Rockwell Mixed Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 14 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Tue-Thur Side Game Series ( Session 1 , 2 of 6 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Wednesday, March 20, 2013


Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 2 of 2 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 of 3 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 3 of 3 )9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series ( Session 3 of 3 )9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Rockwell Mixed Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 5 & 6 of 14 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Tue-Thur Side Game Series ( Session 3 , 4 of 6 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
A/X Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Thursday, March 21, 2013


Morning Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 2 of 3 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 1 of 2 )9:00 am
St. Louis BC Thu-Sat Side Game Series ( Session 1 of 3 )9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Whitehead Women's Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Silodor Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Tue-Thur Side Game Series ( Session 5 , 6 of 6 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 7, 8 of 14 )1:00 pm, 8:00 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Friday, March 22, 2013


Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 1 of 2 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 2 of 2 )9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 of 3 )9:00 am
St. Louis BC Thu-Sat Side Game Series ( Session 2 of 3 )9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact Knockout Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Whitehead Women's Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Silodor Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series ( Session 1 , 2 of 6 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
A/X Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 10 & 9 of 14 )8:00 pm & 1:00 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, March 23, 2013


Morning Bracketed Knockout Teams ( Round 2 of 2 )9:00 am
St. Louis BC Thu-Sat Side Game Series ( Session 3 of 3 )9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Compact KO Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Don S Hilleary Memorial Sat-Sun KO Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Machlin Women's Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jacoby Open Swiss ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Golder NAOP Flight B Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
President's Cup NAOP Flight C Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 4 )1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 11 & 12 of 14 )1:00 pm & 8:00 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series ( Session 3 , 4 of 6 )1:00 pm , 7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Sunday, March 24, 2013


Stratified Fast Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 1:30 pm
Don S Hilleary Memorial Sat-Sun KO Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Senior Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight A/X Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Golder NAOP Flight B Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
President's Cup NAOP Flight C Pairs ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series ( Session 5 , 6 of 6 )10:00 am , 2:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
0-20 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
0-5 Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Jacoby Open Swiss ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )11:00 am & 5:00 pm
Machlin Women's Swiss Teams ( Session 3 & 4 of 4 )11:00 am & 5:30 pm
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams ( Round 13 & 14 of 14 )11:00 am & 6:00 pm