Tournament Schedule

Flying Buckeye Regional

Sep 24-29, 2013

Hope Hotel & Conference Center

, Fairborn, OH 45433

PH: 937-879-2696


No Tournament Flyer Available

View Tournament Results


Tournament Chair

Georgia Banziger
Email: gbanzi@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Rosemarie Sizemore
Email: rsizemore16@woh.rr.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 100
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 300
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 2500+X: 0-2500
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500
7 Stratified A/X :   A: 2500+B: 2500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Tuesday, September 24, 2013


Morning Side Series Pairs (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KO I (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Pairs (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Compact KO II (Round 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evening Knockout III (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, September 25, 2013


Morning Side Series Pairs (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout IV (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Pairs (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Evening Knockout III (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, September 26, 2013


Morning Side Series Pairs (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout IV (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Pairs (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Evening Knockout III (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, September 27, 2013


Morning Side Series Pairs (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout V (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Pairs (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Compact KO VI (Round 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Knockout III (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, September 28, 2013


Morning Side Series Pairs (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout V (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KO VII (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Pairs (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Pairs (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Sunday, September 29, 2013


Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams B/C/D (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am