Tournament Schedule

Niagara Falls Regional

Nov 5-10, 2013

Crowne Plaza Hotel

5685 Falls Avenue Niagara Falls, ON L2E 0A1

PH:(800)263-7135


Tournament Flyer

Tournament Link

Tournament Results


Tournament Chair

Lorna Johnson
Email: bridgeplayer64@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Jeremy Smee
Email: jerry.smee@sympatico.ca

Director in Charge

Bernard Gorkin

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 0-300 Stratified :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500
7 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Sort by Day Game Type MP Limits Start Time  


Tuesday, November 5, 2013


Niagara Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charity Open Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 6, 2013


Morning Side Game Series ( Session 1 of 4 )10:00 am
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     if attendance warrants
10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (0-750) ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Whirlpool Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Niagara Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series ( Session 1 of 4 )3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     if attendance warrants
3:00 pm
Evening Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 of 4 )7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series ( Session 1 of 4 )7:30 pm

Thursday, November 7, 2013


Morning Side Game Series ( Session 2 of 4 )10:00 am
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     if attendance warrants
10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (0-750) ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Whirlpool Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Maid of the Mist Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 1 & 2 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series ( Session 2 of 4 )3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     if attendance warrants
3:00 pm
Evening Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 2 of 4 )7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series ( Session 2 of 4 )7:30 pm

Friday, November 8, 2013


Morning Side Game Series ( Session 3 of 4 )10:00 am
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     if attendance warrants
10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (0-750) ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Compact Bracketed KO Teams I ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Maid of the Mist Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 & 4 of 4 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series ( Session 3 of 4 )3:00 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     if attendance warrants
3:00 pm
Evening Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 3 of 4 )7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series ( Session 3 of 4 )7:30 pm

Saturday, November 9, 2013


299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Morning Side Game Series ( Session 4 of 4 )10:00 am
Compact Bracketed KO Teams II ( Round 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs A/X ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs B/C/D ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series ( Session 4 of 4 )3:00 pm
Evening Bracketed KO Teams ( Round 4 of 4 )7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series ( Session 4 of 4 )7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, November 10, 2013


299er Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams ( Session 1 & 2 of 2 )10:00 am & TBA