Tournament Schedule

Oklahoma City Regional

May 5-11, 2014

Biltmore Hotel

401 S. Meridian, Oklahoma City, OK 73117

PH: (405)947-7681


No Tournament Flyer Available

View Tournament Results


Tournament Chair

Shelba Parmley
Email: sfppar@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Janis Waddle
Email: janwaddle43@cox.net

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified Pairs/Swiss :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Points Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Flight A/B Pairs :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, May 5, 2014


Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Newcomer Pairs (0-200) (Single Session)
     3 tables minimum.
7:00 pm
KO I (Round 1 of 4)
     KO events may be handicapped.
7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 6, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Choice Pairs (Pick 2 of 3) (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
      (Pick 2 of 3)
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO I (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     KO events may be handicapped.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Newcomer Pairs (0-200) (Single Session)
     3 tables minimum.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:30 pm
KO II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     KO events may be handicapped.
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 7, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams I (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues Thursday 09:00
9:00 am
Newcomer Pairs (0-200) (Single Session)
     3 tables minimum.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:30 pm
Open Pairs A/B Flight (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Points Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO III (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     KO events may be handicapped.
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, May 8, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams I (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues Thursday 09:00
9:00 am
Choice Pairs (Pick 2 of 3) (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
      (Pick 2 of 3)
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Newcomer Pairs (0-200) (Single Session)
     3 tables minimum.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:30 pm
KO IV (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO III (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 9, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams II (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues Saturday 09:00
9:00 am
Newcomer Pairs (0-200) (Single Session)
     3 tables minimum.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:30 pm
Open Pairs A/B Flight (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Points Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO IV (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO V (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     KO events may be handicapped.
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 10, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams II (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues Saturday 09:00
9:00 am
Newcomer Pairs (0-200) (Single Session)
     3 tables minimum.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:30 pm
Open Pairs A/B Flight (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Points Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO V (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     KO events may be handicapped.
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, May 11, 2014


Stratiflighted Swiss Teams A/X Flight (2 Session Playthrough)
     Light lunch provided.
9:00 am
Stratiflighted Swiss Teams B/C/D Flight (2 Session Playthrough)
     Light lunch provided.
9:00 am
Stratified 0-200 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA