Tournament Schedule

Corpus Christi Halloween Spectacular Regional

Oct 20-26, 2014

Holiday Inn Marina

707 N. Shoreline Blvd., Corpus Christi, TX 78401

PH: 800-465-4329



Tournament Chair

Martha De Cou
Email: mizcou@stx.rr.com

Partnership Chair

Mary Ross
Email: mskimble@aol.com

Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified I/N Pairs :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
2 Gold Rush :   7: 500-7503: 300-5001: 0-300
3 Bracketed B Swiss :   B: 0-2500
4 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 4500+X: 0-4500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/B Pairs :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, October 20, 2014


Seymon Deutsch KO I (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Triumph over Kid Cancer Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 21, 2014


Ven Shellberg Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Up to Director's discretion
9:30 am, 2:30 pm
Seymon Deutsch KO I (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Ann Crumpler Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 22, 2014


Mary Ross A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Dave Wilson Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Ronnie Gerberich KO ll (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Director's discretion
9:30 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Mary Tyler Wed/Thurs Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 23, 2014


Ronnie Gerberich KO ll (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Director's discretion
9:30 am, 2:30 pm
Gail Huie Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Martha DeCou Th/Fri Fast Pairs (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Mary Tyler Wed/Thurs Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Friday, October 24, 2014


Dee Schade KO lll (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Ray Myers Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Director's discretion
9:30 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
John Waldron Fri/Sat Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Martha DeCou Th/Fri Fast Pairs (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 25, 2014


Donna McGee A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Rose Mary Reeves Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Dee Schade KO lll (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
Lina Crumpler Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Director's discretion
9:30 am, 2:30 pm
Side Game (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
John Waldron Fri/Sat Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 26, 2014


Jack Mehrens Bracketed B Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Lunch Provided
9:30 am
Jack Mehrens AX Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Lunch Provided
9:30 am