Tournament Schedule

Springfield Regional

Oct 6-12, 2014

Ramada Convention Center

2550 N. Glenstone, Springfield, MO 65803

PH: 888-532-4338



Tournament Chair

Mel Volmert
Email: volmert@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Judy Voris
Email: jcvoris@sbcglobal.net

Director in Charge

Chris Patrias

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 50
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 300
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Flight A/B :   A: 2000+B: 0-2000
7 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, October 6, 2014


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)1:30 pm
Bracketed KO 1 (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 7, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Bracketed KO 1 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)1:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
Tues Eve Single Session Swiss Teams7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 8, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wed-Thurs Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)1:30 pm
0-300 Pairs
     3 table minimum
1:30 pm
Bracketed KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 9, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Wed-Thurs Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)1:30 pm
0-300 Pairs
     3 table minimum
1:30 pm
Bracketed KO 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm
Thurs Eve Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, October 10, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Friday-Sat Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Prime Time Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)
     1 of 4
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Fri Eve Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 11, 2014


Friday-Sat Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
0-300 Pairs
     3 table minimum
1:30 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Prime Time Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)
     1 of 4
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Sat Eve Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 12, 2014


Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Box Lunch provided
10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Box Lunch provided
10:00 am & TBA