Tournament Schedule

Fort Worth Winter Regional

Nov 10-16, 2014

Hyatt Regency DFW

2334 N. International Parkway, Ft. Worth, TX 75261

PH: 972-453-1234



Tournament Chair

Janet Jordan
Email: janetjordan817@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Darlene Shirey
Email: shireysa@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Susan S Doe

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Stratified :   D: 200-300E: 100-200F: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Flight A/X Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 0-3000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, November 10, 2014


Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Knockout Teams #1 (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Tuesday, November 11, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #1 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 12, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, November 13, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Steve Shirley KO #4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, November 14, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #5 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Steve Shirley KO #4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, November 15, 2014


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Compact KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout Teams #5 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Sunday, November 16, 2014


299er Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Flight B Gold Rush Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA