Tournament Schedule

Greenville MABC Heritage Regional

Jun 8-14, 2015

Hyatt Regency

220 N. Main St., Greenville, SC 29605

PH: (864)235-1234



Tournament Chair

Jaime Villanueva
Email: jimvillanueva1@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Eldon Clayman
Email: brdgbums@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Terry Lavender

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 5/20/50 Pairs (by average) :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
2 NLM (0-500) Pairs/Swiss (except Sunday Pairs) :   A: 200-499B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Sunday NLM (0-500) Pairs (by average) :   A: 200-499B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 0-50
4 Gold Rush (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
5 0-3000 Bracketed Swiss (by average) :   B: 0-3000
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by average) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratiflighted Open Pairs (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
8 Bracketed KO, Compact KO - maybe handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
9 Stratified Pairs/Swiss/BAM (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 8, 2015


Newcomers Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
11:00 am
Judson Plant Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (1500/3000/Open) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Joe Mydosh GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weavers Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 9, 2015


Spinners Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Pairs 100/300/500 (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
9:00 am
Duncan Plant Compact KO Teams (Round 1 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Wednesday
9:00 am
Judson Plant Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (1500/3000/Open) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Alice Manufacturing Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continue 1 & 7 Wednesday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Milton Smeak GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weavers Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 10, 2015


Spinners Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Pairs 100/300/500 (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
9:00 am
Ariel Plant Compact KO Teams (Round 1 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Thursday
9:00 am
Duncan Plant Compact KO Teams (Round 2 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Wednesday
9:00 am
Open Pairs (1500/3000/Open) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
White Horse Plant KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continue 1 & 7 Thursday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Alice Manufacturing Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continue 1 & 7 Wednesday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Norma Marke GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Doffers Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
7:00 pm

Thursday, June 11, 2015


Spinners Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Pairs 100/300/500 (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
9:00 am
Glenwood Mills Compact KO Teams (Round 1 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Friday
9:00 am
Ariel Plant Compact KO Teams (Round 2 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Thursday
9:00 am
Milliken A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Liberty Denim Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Flight B Bracketed 0-3000 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     8 teams per bracket, 3 in each win GOLD. No player over 3000 master points
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
White Horse Plant KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continue 1 & 7 Thursday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Doffers Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
7:00 pm

Friday, June 12, 2015


Spinners Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Pairs 100/300/500 (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
9:00 am
Glenwood Mills Compact KO Teams (Round 2 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Friday
9:00 am
Monaghan Plant Compact KO Teams (Round 1 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Saturday
9:00 am
Open Pairs (1500/3000/Open) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Foster Plant KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continue 1 & 7 Saturday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Nancy Griggs GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Loom Fixers Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
7:00 pm

Saturday, June 13, 2015


Spinners Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Early Bird Pairs 100/300/500 (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
9:00 am
Monaghan Plant Compact KO Teams (Round 2 of 2)
     Two 12-board matches, conclude 9AM Saturday
9:00 am
Pope Mill Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Pacolet Mills Compact KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (1500/3000/Open) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Foster Plant KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continue 1 & 7 Saturday
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Enrico Beretta GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Loom Fixers Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 50 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points.
7:00 pm

Sunday, June 14, 2015


Flight A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     (30 minute lunch break)
10:00 am
Flight B 0-3000 Bracketed Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     30 min lunch break. 8 tms/bracket. 3 in each win GOLD. No player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am
Loom Fixers Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
100/300/500 Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points
10:00 am, 2:00 pm
50/100/300/500 Pairs (Single Session)
     No player over 500 master points
10:00 am, 2:00 pm