Tournament Schedule

4Th Of July Regional

Jun 29-Jul 5, 2015

The Omni Hotel

9821 Colonnade Blvd., San Antonio, TX 78201

PH: (210)691-8888



Tournament Chair

Jeri Tribo
Email: jdt@gvtc.com

Partnership Chair

Karen Fillis
Email: kfillis@satx.rr.com

Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 50-200C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs :   A: 2000+X: 0-2000
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, June 29, 2015


KO #1 (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 30, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
KO #1 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am, 3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Compact KO #1 (Round 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, July 1, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Compact KO #1 (Round 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, July 2, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, July 3, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
KO #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, July 4, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
KO #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, July 5, 2015


Flight B Strati-Flighted Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA