Tournament Schedule

Beaumont Gusher Regional

Oct 19-25, 2015

MCM Elegante Hotel & Conference Center

2355 IH-10S, Beaumont, TX 77707

PH: 409-842-3600



Tournament Chair

John Smalley
Email: john.smalley@acbl.org

Partnership Chair

Marian Jones
Email: marianjones13@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 299er Pairs (Average) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush (Average). No player over 750. :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss (Average) :   B: 0-2500
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (Average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss (Average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Open Bracketed KO. Top bracket may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, October 19, 2015


Bracketed KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 7)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)
     $10 per session all tournament for ACBL members with 0-20 MPs
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 7)7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 20, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams #1 (Round 1 of 3)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
0-750 Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints
9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2, 3, 4 of 7)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)
     $10 per session all tournament for ACBL members with 0-20 MPs
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 7)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 21, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams #2 (Round 1 of 3)
     continues Thurs and Fri at 9:00
9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams #1 (Round 2 of 3)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
0-750 Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints
9:00 am & 1:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5, 6, 7 of 7)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO Teams #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 7)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 22, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact KO Teams #1 (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Fri at 9:00
9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams #2 (Round 2 of 3)
     continues Thurs and Fri at 9:00
9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams #1 (Round 3 of 3)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
0-750 Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints
9:00 am & 1:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 7 of 7)1:00 pm
Bracketed KO Teams #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Friday, October 23, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact KO Teams #1 (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Fri at 9:00
9:00 am
Morning Bracketed KO Teams #2 (Round 3 of 3)
     continues Thurs and Fri at 9:00
9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact KO Teams #2 (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
0-750 Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints
9:00 am & 1:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO Teams #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm
Midnight Zip KOs10:45 pm

Saturday, October 24, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)9:00 am
Morning Bracketed Compact KO Teams #2 (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Strati-Flighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
0-750 Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints
9:00 am & 1:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO Teams #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Midnight Zip KOs10:45 pm

Sunday, October 25, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)9:00 am
Gold Rush ()-2500) Bracketed Swiss Teams - 2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Gold Rush (0-2500) Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2500 masterpoints
9:00 am & TBA