Tournament Schedule

Ottawa Regional

Oct 7-12, 2015

Ottawa Marriott Hotel

100 Kent St, Ottawa, ON K1P5R7

PH: 800-853-8463



Tournament Chair

Dominique Guay
Email: dguay37@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

John Burgoin
Email: ottawa.partners@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Guy Fauteux

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Intermediate/Novice Pairs :   A: 0-300
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   D: 300-750E: 100-300F: 0-100
3 Bracketed Knockout/Swiss Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Open Pairs opposite Gold Rush (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Wednesday, October 7, 2015


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:30 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bambrick Bowl Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Strataflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 8, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)9:00 am
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Beaver Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Strataflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:30 pm
Bambrick Bowl Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, October 9, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)9:00 am
Beaver Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Parliament Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:30 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 10, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)9:00 am
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Parliament Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Ottawa Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Strataflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:30 pm
Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 11, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Ottawa Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Strataflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:30 pm
Sunday Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Monday, October 12, 2015


Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     seven 7-board matches, lunch included with entry, 5pm finish
9:00 am & TBA
Seniors Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     seven 7-board matches, lunch included with entry, 5pm finish
9:00 am & TBA
Heather Peckett Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     seven 7-board matches, lunch included with entry, 5pm finish
9:00 am & TBA