Tournament Schedule

High Desert Regional

May 9-15, 2016

Sunriver Resort

17600 Center Dr, Sunriver, OR 97707

PH: 800-547-3922



Tournament Chair

Judy Davis
Email: judyldavis@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Larry Smith
Email: ldsljs711@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Matt Smith

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Pairs/Swiss :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
4 Stratified Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratified Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, May 9, 2016


Stratified 299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Black Butte Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 4)
     One bracket KO may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 10, 2016


High Desert Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Black Butte Bracketed KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     One bracket KO may be handicapped
9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Broken Top Bracketed KO's (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Deschutes River Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 11, 2016


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
High Desert Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt.Bachelor Bracketed KO's (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Broken Top Bracketed KO's (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Deschutes River Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, May 12, 2016


High Desert Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt.Bachelor Bracketed KO's (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bend Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm

Friday, May 13, 2016


Mt.Jefferson Compact KO's (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
High Desert Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Cascade Mountains Bracketed KO's (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bend Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 14, 2016


Mt.Jefferson Compact KO's (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
High Desert Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Three Sisters Compact KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cascade Mountains Bracketed KO's (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Bend Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, May 15, 2016


Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2000 MPs
10:00 am & TBA