Tournament Schedule

It's Still All the Buzz Regional

May 15-21, 2017

University Park Marriott

480 Wakara Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84108

PH: 800-228-9290



Tournament Chair

Steven Towner
Email: steven.towner@imail.org

Partnership Chair

Maryann Fakler
Email: mafakler@q.com

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Pairs/Swiss :   D: 200-300E: 100-200F: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratified Open Pairs (w/ GR) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss ( by team avg) :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500
5 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, May 15, 2017


Stratified Charity 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Busy Bee Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 16, 2017


Stratified 299er Pairs/49er Trophy (Single Session)9:00 am
Busy Bee Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Midweek Side Pairs Series (Session 1 of 3)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bumble Bee Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 17, 2017


Stratified 299er Pairs/99er Trophy (Single Session)9:00 am
Honey Bee Compact BKO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Midweek Side Pairs Series (Session 2 of 3)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bumble Bee Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stingers Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, May 18, 2017


Stratified 299er Pairs/199er Trophy (Single Session)9:00 am
Honey Bee Compact BKO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Midweek Side Pairs Series (Session 3 of 3)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stingers Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Honeycomb Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 19, 2017


Killer Bee Compact BKO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified 299er Pairs/299er Trophy (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Honeycomb Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bees Knees Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Side Game Series (Session 2, 3 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Queen Bee Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 20, 2017


Killer Bee Compact BKO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Buzz'n Bee Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bees Knees Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Side Game Series (Session 4, 5 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, May 21, 2017


Sunday Morn 299er Swiss (Single Session)10:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Sunday Aft 299er Swiss (Single Session)1:30 pm