Tournament Schedule

2016 Fall NABC

Nov 24-Dec 4, 2016

Swan & Dolphin

1500 Epcot Resorts Blvd, Orlando, FL 32830


No Tournament Flyer Available

View Tournament Link

View Tournament Results


Tournament & Partnership Chair

Wendy Sullivan Email: wendy.sullivan@acbl.org

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-5 Pairs (Director Discretion) (by avg) :   A: 0-5
2 0-20 Pairs (Director Discretion) (by avg) :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
3 49er Pairs (Director Discretion) (by avg) :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
4 299er Pairs/Swiss (Director Discretion) (by avg) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
5 Gold Rush (second flight) (by avg) :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
6 Gold Rush (third flight) (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
7 Stratiflighted B/C/D (no Gold Rush) (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
8 Stratiflighted B/C (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
9 NABC 0-5000 :   A: 0-5000
10 NABC 0-10,000 :   A: 0-10000
11 Stratiflighted A/X/Y (no Gold Rush) (by avg) :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000
12 Stratiflighted A/X (by avg) :   A: 6000+X: 0-6000
13 Stratiflighted A/B/C (with Gold Rush) (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
14 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
15 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
16 NABC Open :   O: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Thursday, November 24, 2016


International Fund Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)1:00 pm
1st Thurs-Fri Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)
     Thurs Aft benefits Int'l Fund; Thurs Eve, Ed. Foundation
1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 3)
     continues Fri, Nov 25, and Sat, Nov 26, at 9:00
7:30 pm

Friday, November 25, 2016


Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO (Round 2 of 3)
     continues Fri, Nov 25, and Sat, Nov 26, at 9:00
9:00 am
1st Fri-Sat Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
1st Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 12)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Nov 27; 2 sessions per day until completed
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Nail Life Master Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
1st Thurs-Fri Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)
     Thurs Aft benefits Int'l Fund; Thurs Eve, Ed. Foundation
1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, November 26, 2016


Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Bracketed KO (Round 3 of 3)
     continues Fri, Nov 25, and Sat, Nov 26, at 9:00
9:00 am
1st Fri-Sat Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
Sat-Sun Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Sun at 9:00
9:00 am
Bridge Plus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson then 14 deals, no card fee
10:00 am
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 12)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Nov 27; 2 sessions per day until completed
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
1st Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
1st Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
1st Sat-Sun Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Nail Life Master Open Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions, no player over 10,000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
1st Sat-Sun Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:30 pm
Junior Zip KO Teams
     Ages 25 and under; no card fees
11:30 pm

Sunday, November 27, 2016


Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Sun-Tues Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     continues Mon and Tues at 9:00
9:00 am
Sat-Sun Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Sun at 9:00
9:00 am
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 7:30 pm
Super Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Ages 70 and higher, two qualifying and two final sessions
10:30 am & 3:30 pm
Bridge Plus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson then 14 deals, no card fee
12:00 pm
Baze Senior KO Teams (Round 5 & 6 of 12)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Nov 27; 2 sessions per day until completed
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
1st Sat-Sun Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Marsha May Sternberg Women's BAM Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
MItchell Open BAM Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Swiss Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions, no player over 10,000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
1st Sat-Sun Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Side BAM Teams (Single Session)
     Open to Swiss drop-ins and new entrants
7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:30 pm

Monday, November 28, 2016


Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Sun-Tues Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     continues Mon and Tues at 9:00
9:00 am
Mon-Tues Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Tues at 9:00
9:00 am
Bridge Plus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson then 14 deals, no card fee
10:00 am
Monday-Tuesday Daylight Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Super Senior Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Ages 70 and higher, two qualifying and two final sessions
10:30 am & 3:30 pm
Baze Senior KO Teams (Round 7 & 8 of 12)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Nov 27; 2 sessions per day until completed
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon Compact Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
MItchell Open BAM Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Marsha May Sternberg Women's BAM Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 IMP Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions; no player over 10,000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Wed Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Side IMP Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:30 pm

Tuesday, November 29, 2016


Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Sun-Tues Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     continues Mon and Tues at 9:00
9:00 am
Mon-Tues Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Tues at 9:00
9:00 am
Tues-Thurs Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Monday-Tuesday Daylight Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO Teams (Round 9 & 10 of 12)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Nov 27; 2 sessions per day until completed
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush 750/300/100 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     Two qual, two semi and two final sessions; prequal req; no player over 5000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Whitehead Women's Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 IMP Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions; no player over 10,000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     Two qualifying, two semifinal and two final sessions; prequalification required
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Wed Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:30 pm

Wednesday, November 30, 2016


Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Wed-Thurs Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Tues-Thurs Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
Stratiflighted Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted Daylight B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Baze Senior KO Teams (Round 11 & 12 of 12)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Nov 27; 2 sessions per day until completed
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Gold Rush 750/300 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     Two qual, two semi and two final sessions; prequal req; no player over 5000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Whitehead Women's Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     Two qualifying, two semifinal and two final sessions; prequalification required
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Wed Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side BAM Teams (Single Session)
     Open to Swiss drop-ins and new entrants
7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:30 pm

Thursday, December 1, 2016


Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Thurs-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     continues Fri and Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
Wed-Thurs Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Tues-Thurs Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     continues Wed and Thurs at 9:00
9:00 am
Thurs-Fri Daylight Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Fast Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     No player over 10,000 MPs
1:00 pm & 4:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Thurs Compact Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     Two qual, two semi and two final sessions; prequal req; no player over 5000 MPs
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Senior Mixed Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     Two qualifying, two semifinal and two final sessions; prequalification required
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Thurs-Fri Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Side IMP Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:30 pm

Friday, December 2, 2016


Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Thurs-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     continues Fri and Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
2nd Fri-Sat Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
Thurs-Fri Daylight Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
0-10,000 Fast Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     No player over 10,000 MPs
1:00 pm & 4:30 pm
Gold Rush 750/300/100 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Reisinger BAM Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Dec 4
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Keohane North American Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     Reisinger and NA Swiss have two qualifying, two semifinal and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Senior Mixed Pairs (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Thurs-Fri Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip KO Teams11:45 pm

Saturday, December 3, 2016


Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
Thurs-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     continues Fri and Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
2nd Fri-Sat Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues Sat at 9:00
9:00 am
Saturday Morn Card Sharks10:00 am
Saturday Morn Card Rooks10:00 am
Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Gold Rush 750/300/100 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Reisinger BAM Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Dec 4
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
2nd Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Keohane North American Swiss Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     Reisinger and NA Swiss have two qualifying, two semifinal and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
NABC+ Mixed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     continues Sun at 10:00 and 2:00
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Saturday Aft Card Sharks (Single Session)3:00 pm
Saturday Aft Card Rooks (Single Session)3:00 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No player over 3000 MPs
7:30 pm

Sunday, December 4, 2016


Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Playthrough with 30 minute break
10:00 am
Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Playthrough with 30 minute break; no player over 3000 MPs
10:00 am
Gold Rush 750/300 Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Playthrough with 30 minute break; no player over 750 MPs
10:00 am
Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     continues Sun at 10:00 and 2:00
10:00 am & 2:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Reisinger BAM Teams (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     Preregistration req by 11:00 on Fri, Dec 4
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
Keohane North American Swiss Teams (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     Reisinger and NA Swiss have two qualifying, two semifinal and two final sessions
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
NABC+ Mixed Swiss Teams (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Two qualifying and two final sessions
11:00 am & 5:00 pm