Tournament Schedule

District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional

Oct 17-23, 2016

Crowne Plaza Danbury

18 Old Ridgebury Rd., Danbury , CT 06810

PH: 203-794-0600



Tournament Chair

Carol McMackin
Email: cmcmackin@verizon.net

Partnership Chair

Lynn Baker
Email: lynn@lynnandjerry.com

Director in Charge

Marilyn Wells

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush by Average. Both under 750. :   7: 300-7503: 200-3001: 0-200
2 Stratiflighted B/C Swiss by Average :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
3 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss by Average :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
4 Stratified A/B/C Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratified Open Pairs by Average :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, October 17, 2016


Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 18, 2016


Tue Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tue A/B/C/ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tue Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket played as Open Swiss
10:00 am & TBA
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 19, 2016


Wed Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed A/B/C/ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket played as Open Swiss
10:00 am & TBA
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 20, 2016


Thu Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thu A/B/C/ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thu Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket played as Open Swiss
10:00 am & TBA
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:00 pm

Friday, October 21, 2016


Fri Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri A/B/C/ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket played as Open Swiss
10:00 am & TBA
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 22, 2016


Sat Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Sat A/B/C/ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Sat Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket played as Open Swiss
10:00 am & TBA
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 23, 2016


Sun Golden Opportunity Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Sun A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Sun B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA