Tournament Schedule

Great Lakes Regional

Jun 11-16, 2017

Doubletree Inn

One Wenonah Park Place, Bay City, MI 48708

PH: (989) 891-6000



Tournament Chair

Carolyn Krebs
Email: dckrebs@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Richard Siemer
Email: siemer40mi@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Stratiflighted Open Pairs/Swiss (by avarge) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
4 Open Bracketed KO (may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Sunday, June 11, 2017


AM Side Series (Session 1 of 3)10:00 am
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
PM Side Series (Session 1 of 3)2:30 pm
Zip Swiss (5-5-5) (Single Session)
     Five rounds of five boards; 25 min per round
7:30 pm

Tuesday, June 13, 2017


AM Side Series (Session 2 of 3)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO 1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped if only 1 bracket
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
PM Side Series (Session 2 of 3)2:30 pm
Zip Swiss (5-5-5) (Single Session)
     Five rounds of five boards; 25 min per round
7:30 pm

Thursday, June 15, 2017


AM Side Series (Session 3 of 3)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped if only 1 bracket
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
PM Side Series (Session 3 of 3)2:30 pm
Zip Swiss (5-5-5) (Single Session)
     Five rounds of five boards; 25 min per round
7:30 pm

Monday, June 12, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO 1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped if only 1 bracket
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
EVE-FRI Side Series (Session 1 of 3)7:30 pm

Wednesday, June 14, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped if only 1 bracket
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
EVE-FRI Side Series (Session 2 of 3)7:30 pm

Friday, June 16, 2017


EVE-FRI Side Series (Session 3 of 3)10:00 am
Strat Swiss (Single Session)10:00 am