Tournament Schedule

Daytona Regional

Nov 7-13, 2016

Hilton Daytona Beach Resort

100 N. Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

PH: 866-536-8477



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Peggy Higginbotham
Email: phiggin@comcast.net

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Relaxed Game - by average :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 I/N Events - changed at Director discretion :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Florida Gold - by average :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 A/X/Y Stratiflighted - by average :   A: 5000+B: 2000-5000C: 0-2000
5 Open Events - by average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO - Top KO may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Open Bracketed Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, November 7, 2016


0-20 Relaxed Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Tues
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm
Two Session Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     cont 7:30 Tuesday
7:30 pm

Tuesday, November 8, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     con't 10:00 / 2:30
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mon-Tues Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Tues
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Two Session Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     cont 7:30 Tuesday
7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 9, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     con't 10:00 / 2:30
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Thurs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     cont'd Thurs 7:30
7:30 pm

Thursday, November 10, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Fri
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Thurs
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     cont'd Fri 7:30
7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     cont'd Thurs 7:30
7:30 pm

Friday, November 11, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Florida Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Fri
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Sat
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Fast Pairs Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm
Thurs-Fri Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     cont'd Fri 7:30
7:30 pm

Saturday, November 12, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     cont'd 10:00 / 2:30 Sat
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm

Sunday, November 13, 2016


A/X/Y Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)
     Lim to 750 MP
10:00 am