Tournament Schedule

Roadrunner Regional

Apr 3-9, 2017

Crowne Plaza

San Marcos Golf Resort; One San Marcos Pl., Chandler, AZ 85225

PH: 877-685-5594



Tournament Chair

Clifford Hudson
Email: cnhudson4@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Eileen Friend
Email: efnyaz@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified as Attendance Warrants :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 A/X/Y Swiss :   A: 5000+B: 3500-5000C: 0-3500
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, April 3, 2017


0-200 Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Charity Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 4, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saguaro Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Fast Pairs (Single Session)
     All Ages
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 5, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Chollo Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saguaro Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Fast Pairs (Single Session)
     All Ages
7:30 pm

Thursday, April 6, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Chollo Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Prickly Pear Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Fast Pairs (Single Session)
     All Ages
7:30 pm

Friday, April 7, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Prickly Pear Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cacti Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Fast Pairs (Single Session)
     All Ages
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 8, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cacti Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm

Sunday, April 9, 2017


Bracketed 0-3000 Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA