Tournament Schedule

Alabama Gulf Coast Regional

Feb 27-Mar 5, 2017

Phoenix West II

23450 Perdido Beach Blvd., Orange Beach, AL 36561



Tournament Chair

Gary Klussman
Email: garyklussman@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Susan Trimble
Email: wbtjr10@earthlink.net

Director in Charge

McKenzie Myers

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified Youth Bridge :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified by average :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush by average :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss by average :   B: 0-2500
5 Stratiflighted B/C by average :   B: 1500-3000C: 1500
6 Stratiflighted A/X by average :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM by average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
8 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, February 27, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
First KO (Round 1, 2 of 3)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
1st Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, February 28, 2017


AM KO (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
Open A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
1st Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
First KO (Round 3 of 3)2:00 pm
Second KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm
Second Side Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Wednesday, March 1, 2017


AM KO (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
AM Compact KO 1 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
Open A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Second Side Series (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Wed Compact KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Second KO (Round 2 & 3 of 3)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, March 2, 2017


AM Compact KO 1 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AM KO (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
Open A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
Third Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)9:00 am, 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Side B-A-M (Single Session)2:00 pm
Third KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm

Saturday, March 4, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
Open A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Fourth Side Series (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Youth Bridge (Single Session)2:00 pm
Sat Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Third Side Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, March 3, 2017


Third Side Series (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
Open A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)9:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Third KO (Round 2 & 3 of 3)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fourth Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm

Sunday, March 5, 2017


Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Open A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA