Tournament Schedule

Manatee Regional

Feb 13-19, 2017

Bradenton Area Convention Center

One Haben Blvd, Palmetto, FL 34212



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Helena Fine
Email: smileurdown@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified as Attendance Warrants :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush :   7: 500-7503: 200-5002: 0-200
4 A/X/Y Events :   A: 5000+B: 2500-5000C: 0-2500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, February 13, 2017


Charity Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm
0-20 Relaxed Game (Single Session)
     No Entry Fee
2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Monday-Tuesday KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm
Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Tuesday, February 14, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Monday-Tuesday KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 15, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, February 16, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thursday-Friday KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, February 17, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thursday-Friday KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Friday-Saturday KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm

Saturday, February 18, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Friday-Saturday KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Zip Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm

Sunday, February 19, 2017


Gold Rush Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Senior Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
A/X/Y Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am