Tournament Schedule

Denver's Rocky Mountain Regional

May 23-29, 2017

Renaissance Hotel

3801 Quebec St, Denver, CO 80207



Tournament Chair

Jerry Ranney
Email: jtranney2@msn.com

Partnership Chair

Vard Nelson
Email: vardnelson@gmail.com

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 199ers - average :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush - average :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Monday Bracketed Gold Teams - average :   B: 0-3000
4 Other stratified events - average :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
5 Bracketed KO - Top brackets may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Daylight Open Pairs w/ Gold Rush Pairs - average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 Sunday Bracketed Teams - average :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Monday A/X/Y Swiss - average :   A: 5000+B: 3500-5000C: 0-3500

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Tuesday, May 23, 2017


Pro/Am Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Charity Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Mt Harvard 199er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Mt Elbert KO Teams (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Massive Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 24, 2017


Blanca Peak Side Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Antero KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
La Plata Peak A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Mt Elbert KO Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am, 3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mt Yale Side Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Mount Lincoln Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Torreys Peak Fast Pairs Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm
Mount Evans Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Thursday, May 25, 2017


Blanca Peak Side Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Longs Peak KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Antero KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Beford A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Series (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Torreys Peak Fast Pairs Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Mount Evans Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, May 26, 2017


Blanca Peak Side Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Longs Peak KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Crestone Peak A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Oxford Board-A-Match Teams Stratified (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Series (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Capitol Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Torreys Peak Fast Pairs Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
Quandary Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, May 27, 2017


Blanca Peak Side Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Sneffels KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Kit Carson A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Series (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Huron Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Torreys Peak Fast Pairs Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Sunday, May 28, 2017


Blanca Peak Side Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Sneffels KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
San Luis Peak A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Torreys Peak Fast Pairs Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Monday, May 29, 2017


Handies Peak Bracketed Gold Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 points
9:30 am & 1:00 pm
Pikes Peak A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA