Tournament Schedule

Southeasterns Regional

Apr 3-9, 2017

Coral Springs Marriott

11775 Heron Bay Blvd., Coral Springs, FL 33065

PH: 800-311-8018



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Peggy Higginbotham
Email: phiggin@comcast.net

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Adjusted as Attendance Warrants :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush - by avge :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Stratified A/X/Y Pairs/Swiss - by avge :   A: 5000+B: 2500-5000C: 0-2500
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss - by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, April 3, 2017


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues KO I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)
     18 boards, $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 4, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Tues-Wed KO II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Mon-Tues KO I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)3:00 pm
Tues Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)
     18 boards, $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 5, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thur KO III (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Tues-Wed KO II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)3:00 pm
Wed Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Wed-Thur Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)
     18 boards, $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Thursday, April 6, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Thur-Fri KO IV (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thur KO III (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)3:00 pm
Thur Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Wed-Thur Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)
     18 boards, $10 entry fee
7:30 pm

Friday, April 7, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Thur-Fri KO IV (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO V (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)3:00 pm
Fri Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)
     18 boards, $10 entry fee
7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Eve Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     Top Bracket May be Handicapped
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 8, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:30 am
Fri-Sat KO V (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:30 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)3:00 pm
Sat Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)
     18 boards, $10 entry fee
7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Eve Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket May be Handicapped
7:30 pm

Sunday, April 9, 2017


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:30 am
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:30 am