Tournament Schedule

Wolverine Regional

May 15-21, 2017

William Costick Activities Center

28600 W Eleven Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

PH: 248-473-1851



Tournament Chair

Satish Shah
Email: satishshah280@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Deepak Dighe
Email: deepak@dighe.us

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified Pairs by Avg :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs by Avg :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed KO :   B: 0-2000
4 Stratiflighted Flight B Swiss :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss by Avg :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
6 Open Pairs by Avg :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by Avg :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
8 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, May 15, 2017


Grass Roots Fund Gold Rush (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
Flight B KO 1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped
1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
KO 1 Flight A (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped
1:00 pm & 6:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)6:00 pm

Tuesday, May 16, 2017


Stratified 0-300 Pairs (Single Session)
     As attendance warrants
10:00 am
Tue-Wed Flight A KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight B KO 1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
KO 1 Flight A (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight B KO 2 (Round 1, 2 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Series 1 (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm

Wednesday, May 17, 2017


Flight B KO 2 (Round 3 of 3)10:00 am
Tue-Wed Flight A KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Series 1 (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Thursday, May 18, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight B Handicapped KO 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight A Handicapped KO 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Teams averaging more than 5000 MPs will be capped for handicap purposes
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Side Series 2 (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 19, 2017


Stratified 0-300 Pairs
     As attendance warrants
10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight B Handicapped KO 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Flight A Handicapped KO 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Teams averaging more than 5000 MPs will be capped for handicap purposes
10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Side Series 2 (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)2:30 pm

Saturday, May 20, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Handicapped Bracketed Compact Knock Out (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
0-300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm

Sunday, May 21, 2017


Stratiflighted Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Flight B Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am & TBA