Tournament Schedule

Tournament of Stars Regional

Apr 17-23, 2017

Harvey Convention Center

2000 West Front St., Tyler, TX 75702

PH: 903-531-1349




Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified Pairs :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 299er Pairs :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-2000
5 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, April 17, 2017


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Tuesday, April 18, 2017


AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Sheila Bell Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)
     3 table minimum
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
AFT Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Lela Mae Corley Evening KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm
EVE Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm

Wednesday, April 19, 2017


Steve Lawrence AM Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Raymond Derr Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Sheila Bell Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)
     3 table minimum
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
AFT Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Lela Mae Corley Evening KO (Round 2 of 3)7:00 pm
EVE Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm

Thursday, April 20, 2017


Steve Lawrence AM Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Raymond Derr Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)
     3 table minimum
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
AFT Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Lela Mae Corley Evening KO (Round 3 of 3)7:00 pm
EVE Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, April 21, 2017


AM Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Weekend KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Lynn Walker 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)
     3 table minimum, ACBL members with 0-5 MPs play free!
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
AFT Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
EVE Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm

Saturday, April 22, 2017


AM Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
AM Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Weekend KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
49er Pairs (Single Session)
     3 table minimum
9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
AFT Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm
EVE Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm

Sunday, April 23, 2017


Dottie Pirkle Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Hot lunch between sessions
10:00 am & TBA
Gold Rush Sunday Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2000 MPs
10:00 am & TBA