Tournament Schedule

Callway Gardens Regional

Mar 19-25, 2018

The Lodge and Spa at Callaway Gardens

4504 Southern Pine Dr., Pine Mountain, GA 31822

PH: 844-881-0424



Tournament Chair

Len Perkins
Email: lenperkins@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Eldon Clayman
Email: brdgbums@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Nancy Watkins

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 49er Events - by average :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
2 499er Events - by average :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
3 Gold Rush - by average :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Two-session Open Events - by average :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 One-session Open Events - by average :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
6 Sunday Open Swiss - by average :   A: 4000+B: 1500-4000C: 0-1500
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, March 19, 2018


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     ACBL Ed Foundation / Local Charity Event
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     ACBL Ed Foundation / Local Charity Event
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Chattahooche Valley DBC Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     One and two bracket KOs are handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Macon DBC Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     Charity Game
1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)
     Charity Game
1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Board-a-Match Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, March 20, 2018


Azalea Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Earlybird NLM 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 MP players play free today
9:30 am
Earlybird NLM 499er Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 MP players play free today
9:30 am
Discovery Center Compact Knockout (Round 1 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Wednesday
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Day Butterfly Center Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continues 1:30 / 7:30 Wednesday
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Chattahooche Valley DBC Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     One and two bracket KOs are handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Macon DBC Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 MP players play free today
1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 MP players play free today
1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, March 21, 2018


Earlybird NLM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Earlybird NLM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Two-Morning Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Thursday
9:30 am
Two-Morning Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Thursday
9:30 am
Discovery Center Compact Knockout (Round 2 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Wednesday
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Greystone Properties Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continues 1:30 / 7:30 Thursday
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Day Butterfly Center Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continues 1:30 / 7:30 Wednesday
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Orchid Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Board-a-Match Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, March 22, 2018


Earlybird NLM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Earlybird NLM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Little White House Compact Knockout (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Two-Morning Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Thursday
9:30 am
Two-Morning Open Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Thursday
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Dogwood Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Greystone Properties Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continues 1:30 / 7:30 Thursday
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Orchid Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Board-a-Match Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, March 23, 2018


Earlybird NLM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Earlybird NLM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Little White House Compact Knockout (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Two-Morning Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Saturday
9:30 am
Two-Morning Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Saturday
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Meadowlark Garden Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continues 1:30 / 7:30 Saturday
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Hydrangea Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, March 24, 2018


Earlybird NLM 49er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Earlybird NLM 499er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:30 am
Two-Morning Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Saturday
9:30 am
Two-Morning Open Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues 9:30 Saturday
9:30 am
Robin Lake Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Meadowlark Garden Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continues 1:30 / 7:30 Saturday
1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Hydrangea Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non-LM 499er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Board-a-Match Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, March 25, 2018


Non-LM 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Non-LM 499er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Hydrangea Side Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA