Tournament Schedule

2017 Summer NABC

Jul 19-30, 2017

Convention Center

, Toronto, ON M3C 0C1


No Tournament Flyer Available

View Tournament Link

View Tournament Results


Tournament & Partnership Chair

Wendy Sullivan Email: wendy.sullivan@acbl.org

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-5 Stratified :   A: 0-5
2 Youth Cardrook Pairs :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
3 0-50 Stratified as Attendance Warrants :   A: 20-50B: 10-20C: 0-10
4 0-300 Stratified as Attendance Warrants :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
5 GNT Flight C :   C: 0-500
6 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 500-7503: 200-5001: 0-200
7 Gold Rush (two Strats) :   A: 300-750B: 0-300
8 0-2500 NABC events :   B: 0-2500
9 Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs/Swiss :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
10 Stratiflighted B/C :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
11 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-3000
12 Youth Pairs :   A: 100-5000B: 50-100C: 0-50
13 0-6000 NABC events :   A: 0-6000
14 0-10,000 NABC Events :   A: 0-10000
15 Top Flight of Two without Gold Rush :   A: 5000+B: 4000-5000C: 0-4000
16 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
17 Stratified Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
18 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
19 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
20 NABC Open :   O: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Wednesday, July 19, 2017


SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B (Session 1 & 2 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT C (Session 1 & 2 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
MOREHEAD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT (Session 1 & 2 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT A (Session 1 & 2 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, July 20, 2017


International Fund Stratified 299er (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Stratified 49er (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Swiss Teams (Single Session)1:00 pm
International Fund Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Thursday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thursday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B (Session 3 & 4 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT C (Session 3 & 4 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
MOREHEAD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT (Session 3 & 4 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT A (Session 3 & 4 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 299er (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation 49er (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     Continues Friday & Saturday 9 am
7:30 pm

Friday, July 21, 2017


Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     Continues Friday & Saturday 9 am
9:00 am
Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Friday Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Friday 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Friday 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B (Session 5 & 6 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT C (Session 5 & 6 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MOREHEAD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT (Session 5 & 6 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT A (Session 5 & 6 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
VON ZEDTWITZ LIFE MASTER PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
BRUCE 0-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Friday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Friday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Friday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, July 22, 2017


Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Sat-Mon Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     Continues Friday & Saturday 9 am
9:00 am
Saturday Bridge Plus (Single Session)
     Free lesson, then 14 hands, no card fee
10:00 am
Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Daylight 20 VP Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Saturday 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B (Session 7 & 8 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT C (Session 7 & 8 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MOREHEAD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT (Session 7 & 8 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT A (Session 7 & 8 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 NABC PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
VON ZEDTWITZ LIFE MASTER PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
BRUCE 0-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Collegiate Bridgebowl Championship (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Pre-qualification required
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Saturday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Saturday Evening A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Saturday Evening B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
7:30 pm
Saturday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm
Saturday Junior Zip Knockout Teams
     Open to players 25 years and younger, no card fees
11:30 pm

Sunday, July 23, 2017


NABC Online Individual (Session 1 of 4)9:00 am
Sun-Mon Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Sat-Mon Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Sunday Bridge Plus (Single Session)
     Free lesson, then 14 hands, no card fee
10:00 am
Sunday Daylight A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Sunday Daylight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Sunday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Sunday Daylight A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:30 pm
Sunday Daylight Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No Player over 3000. Brackets of 8 teams by average MPs.
10:00 am & 3:30 pm
Sunday 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Sunday 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Sunday 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B (Session 9 & 10 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT C (Session 9 & 10 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
MOREHEAD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT (Session 9 & 10 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
GOLDMAN GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT A (Session 9 & 10 of 10)
     Pre-qualification required.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sunday Gold Rush 20 VP Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 NABC PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sunday Afternoon/Evening Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sunday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sunday 20 VP Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
VON ZEDTWITZ LIFE MASTER PAIRS (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
BRUCE 0-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semi-final, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Collegiate Bridgebowl Championship (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Pre-qualification required
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Sunday Evening A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Sunday Evening B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
7:30 pm
Sunday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Monday, July 24, 2017


NABC Online Individual (Session 2 of 4)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Sun-Mon Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Sat-Mon Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Monday 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Monday 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Monday Morning Bridge Plus (Single Session)
     Free lesson, then 14 hands, no card fee
10:00 am
Monday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Monday Daylight Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Monday Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Monday Afternoon/Evening Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Spingold/Wagar Bye Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Monday Afternoon/Evening Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Monday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
TRUSCOTT USPC SENIOR SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 1 & 2 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Monday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Monday Afternoon 49er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Monday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Evening 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Evening A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Evening B/C/D Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
7:30 pm
Monday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Tuesday, July 25, 2017


NABC Online Individual (Session 3 of 4)9:00 am
Tue-Wed Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Tuesday Morning 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Tuesday Morning 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Tuesday Daylight A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tuesday Daylight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tuesday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tuesday Daylight A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:30 pm
Tuesday Daylight Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player with more than 3000 MPs may play
10:00 am & 3:30 pm
Tuesday Afternoon Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 4:00 pm
Tuesday Afternoon/Evening Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tue-Wed Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday Afternoon/Evening 20 VP Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
TRUSCOTT USPC SENIOR SWISS TEAMS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-2500 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 1 & 2 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 1 & 2 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 3 & 4 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Tuesday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Tuesday Afternoon 49er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Tuesday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Evening 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Wednesday, July 26, 2017


NABC Online Individual (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
Tue-Wed Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Wednesday Morning 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Wednesday Morning 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Wednesday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wednesday Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wednesday Daylight A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:30 pm
Wednesday Daylight Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
10:00 am & 3:30 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 5 & 6 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wednesday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
WERNHER OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-2500 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 3 & 4 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 3 & 4 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Fri Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Wednesday Afternoon 49er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Wednesday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Wednesday Evening 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Wednesday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
FINAL - NABC Online Individual (Single Session)11:30 pm
Wednesday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Thursday, July 27, 2017


2nd Thurs-Sat Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
2nd Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
2nd Thursday Morning 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
2nd Thursday Morning 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
YNABC Youth Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
2nd Thursday Daylight A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Thursday Daylight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Thursday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Thursday Daylight A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:30 pm
2nd Thursday Morning/Afternoon Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
10:00 am & 3:30 pm
YNABC Cardrook Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 7 & 8 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thurs Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Aft/Eve Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd ThursdayAfternoon/Evening A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
WERNHER OPEN PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Afternoon/Evening Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-2500 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 5 & 6 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 5 & 6 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Fri Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
YNABC Youth Teams (Single Session)2:00 pm
2nd Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
2nd Thursday Afternoon 49er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
2nd Thursday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Evening 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Thursday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Friday, July 28, 2017


2nd Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
2nd Thurs-Sat Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
2nd Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
2nd Friday Morning 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
2nd Friday Morning 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
BARON BARCLAY NATIONAL YOUTH OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     One qualifying and one final session
10:00 am & 2:00 pm
2nd Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Friday Daylight 20 VP Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Friday Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
YNABC Cardrook Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
0-2500 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 7 & 8 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 7 & 8 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 9 & 10 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
2nd Fri-Sat Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Friday Afternoon/Evening Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final. Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
ROTH OPEN SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semifinal, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Fri Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
YNABC Consolation Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
2nd Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
2nd Friday Afternoon 49er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
2nd Friday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Friday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Friday Evening 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Friday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Friday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, July 29, 2017


2nd Thurs-Sat Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
2nd Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
2nd Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
2nd Saturday Morning Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
2nd Saturday Morning 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
2nd Saturday Morning 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
DOUBLE DUMMY NATIONAL YOUTH SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     One qualifying and one final session
10:00 am & 2:00 pm
2nd Saturday Daylight A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Saturday Daylight B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Saturday Daylight Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
2nd Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
YNABC Cardrook Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
0-2500 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 9 & 10 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 9 & 10 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 11 & 12 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Saturday Afternoon/Evening Compact Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Fri-Sat Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Saturday Aternoon/Evening Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 MIXED SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final. Pre-qualification required.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
ROTH OPEN SWISS TEAMS (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semifinal, 1 day final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
YNABC Consolation Teams (Single Session)2:00 pm
2nd Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
2nd Saturday Afternoon 49er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
2nd Saturday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Saturday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Saturday Evening 49er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Saturday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
2nd Saturday Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Sunday, July 30, 2017


2nd Sunday Morning 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am
2nd Sunday A/X 20 VP Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
2nd Sunday Bracketed B 20 VP Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     No one player with more than 3000 MPS may play.
10:00 am
2nd Sunday Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
2nd Sunday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
2nd Sunday 299er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
2nd Sunday 49er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
2nd Sat-Sun Afternoon/Evening Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
0-10,000 MIXED SWISS TEAMS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day final
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
ROTH OPEN SWISS TEAMS (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     1 day qualifying, 1 day semifinal, 1 day final
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
0-2500 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 11 & 12 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
0-6000 MINI-SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 11 & 12 of 12)
     Pre-registration closes 11 am Tuesday July 25
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
SPINGOLD KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 13 & 14 of 14)
     Pre-registration closes 5 pm Sunday July 23
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
2nd Sunday Afternoon 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm