Tournament Schedule

2018 Spring NABC

Mar 7-18, 2018

Philadelphia Marriott

1201 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19019


No Tournament Flyer Available

View Tournament Link

View Tournament Results


Tournament & Partnership Chair

Wendy Sullivan Email: wendy.sullivan@acbl.org

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 BridgePlus :   A: 0-5
2 49er Pairs (Director Discretion) :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
3 299er Pairs/Swiss (Director Discretion) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
4 NABC 0-500 :   A: 0-500
5 Gold Rush Pairs (two-flight events) :   7: 500-7503: 200-5002: 0-200
6 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (three-flight events) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
7 NABC 0-2500 :   A: 0-2500
8 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
9 Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs/Swiss :   B: 1500-3000C: 500-1500D: 0-500
10 Stratiflighted B/C Pairs/Swiss :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
11 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-3000
12 NABC 0-10,000 :   O: 0-10000
13 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs/Swiss :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000
14 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs/Swiss :   A: 6000+X: 0-6000
15 Stratified Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
16 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
17 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
18 NABC Open :   O: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Wednesday, March 7, 2018


BALDWIN NAP FLIGHT A (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, March 8, 2018


Thursday Aft International Fund 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Thursday Aft International Fund Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Thursday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thursday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
BALDWIN NAP FLIGHT A (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thursday Eve Educational Found 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Thursday Eve Educational Found Open Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Educational Foundation KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     Continues Fri & Sat AM
7:30 pm

Friday, March 9, 2018


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Fri-Sun AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     Continues Fri & Sat AM
9:00 am
Friday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 Newcomer Pairs Play Free Today!
10:00 am
Friday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 Newcomer Pairs Play Free Today!
10:00 am
Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Friday Daylight Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Gail Bell Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jeanne Fisher Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
LEBHAR IMP PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KAY PLATINUM PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 6)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Semifinal, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Friday Daylight Aft Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Friday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 Newcomer Pairs Play Free Today!
3:00 pm
Friday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 Newcomer Pairs Play Free Today!
3:00 pm
Friday Evening Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Friday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 Newcomer Pairs Play Free Today!
7:30 pm
Friday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 Newcomer Pairs Play Free Today!
7:30 pm

Saturday, March 10, 2018


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
401K Sat-Mon AM KO (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Educational Foundation KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     Continues Fri & Sat AM
9:00 am
Saturday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Saturday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Saturday AM Bridge Plus+ (Single Session)
     Free lesson, then 14 hands (no card fees)
10:00 am
Estate Planning Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
College Planning Daylight Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Estate Planning Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wealth Transfer Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
College Planning Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wealth Transfer A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wealth Transfer B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
LEBHAR IMP PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KAY PLATINUM PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 6)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Semifinal, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Saturday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Saturday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Saturday Day Aft Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Saturday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Saturday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Saturday Evening Side B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Saturday Evening Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Saturday Zip KO11:30 pm
Saturday Junior Zip KO (25 and under)
     No card fees
11:30 pm

Sunday, March 11, 2018


Phil Krauss Sun-Mon Morning Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
401K Sat-Mon AM KO (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Fri-Sun AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Sunday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Sunday AM 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am
Sunday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Sunday Bridge Plus+ (Single Session)
     Free Lesson, then 14 hands (no card fees)
10:00 am
Retirement Safety Play Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Finessing Taxation Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Retirement Safety Play Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000. Brackets of 8 teams by average MPs.
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
David Dansby Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Rusty Krauss Sun-Mon KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Retirement Checkback Swiss Teams A/X (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Retirement Checkback Swiss Teams B/C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Retirement Checkback Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
GOLDER FLIGHT B NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying & 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
PRESIDENT'S CUP FLIGHT C NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying & 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KAY PLATINUM PAIRS (Session 5 & 6 of 6)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Semifinal, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     Pre-qualification required. Open to players born before Jan. 1, 1959.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Sunday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Sunday Aft 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Sunday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Sunday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Sunday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Preemptive Planning Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Sunday Zip KO11:30 pm

Monday, March 12, 2018


Phil Krauss Sun-Mon Morning Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Mon-Tue Morning Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
401K Sat-Mon AM KO (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Monday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Monday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Phil Krauss Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Precision Planning Daylight Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Emma Beck Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Asset Asking Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Rusty Krauss Sun-Mon KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Precision Planning Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Asset Asking A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Asset Asking B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
GOLDER FLIGHT B NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying & 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
PRESIDENT'S CUP FLIGHT C NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying & 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Precision Planning Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Open to players born before Jan 1, 1959.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 1 & 2 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     Pre-qualification required. Open to players born before Jan. 1, 1959.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 1 & 2 of 10)
     Pre-registration required by 10 am Monday. One two-session match per day.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Phylis Wachsman Mon-Tues Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Monday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Monday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Retirement Squeeze Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Monday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Eve 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Eve Side B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Monday Eve Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues Tues at 7:30 pm.
7:30 pm
Monday Zip KO11:30 pm

Tuesday, March 13, 2018


Mon-Tue Morning Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Tues-Thurs Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Tuesday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Tuesday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Arnie Fisher Tues-Wed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 3 & 4 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 3 & 4 of 10)
     Pre-registration required by 10 am Monday. One two-session match per day.
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Phylis Wachsman Mon-Tues Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Tuesday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Tuesday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Tuesday Day Aft Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Tuesday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Evening 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Evening Side B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Tuesday Evening A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues Tues at 7:30 pm.
7:30 pm

Wednesday, March 14, 2018


Wed-Thurs Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Tues-Thurs Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Mon-Wed AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Hugh Ross Wedesday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Hugh Ross Wednesday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Hugh Ross Daylight Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Hugh Ross Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Hugh Ross Daylight A/B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 5 & 6 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 5 & 6 of 10)
     Pre-registration required by 10 am Monday. One two-session match per day.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Hugh Ross Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Arnie Fisher Tues-Wed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Hugh Ross A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Hugh Ross B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Charlie Gray Mixed Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve Side B/C/D Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Eve Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)
     Continues Thurs 7:30
7:30 pm
Hugh Ross Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Thursday, March 15, 2018


Wed-Thurs Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thurs-Sat Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Tues-Thurs Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)9:00 am
Diamond State Thursday AM 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Diamond State Thursday AM 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Life is a Beach Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
D'Avetre Adwell Daylight Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Delaware Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 7 & 8 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 7 & 8 of 10)
     Pre-registration required by 10 am Monday. One two-session match per day.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Dave Treadwell Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Hall of Fame Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SMITH LM WOMEN'S PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SILODOR OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bad Jokes Thursday Aft 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Bad Jokes Thursday Aft 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Partner Leads Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Thursday Eve 299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Peacock 299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Thursday Eve 49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Evelyn Levitt Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Wed-Thurs Eve Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)
     Continues Thurs 7:30
7:30 pm
Creights Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Friday, March 16, 2018


Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Thurs-Sat Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)9:00 am
Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams (unlimited/6000/4000) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Gail Bell Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (un/3000/1500) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Flight B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000.
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 9 & 10 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 9 & 10 of 10)
     Pre-registration required by 10 am Monday. One two-session match per day.
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs ((750/500/200) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Unit 168 A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SMITH LM WOMEN'S PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
SILODOR OPEN PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
B/C/D Swiss Teams (3000/1500/750) (Single Session)7:30 pm
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (unl/6000/4000) (Single Session)7:30 pm
Zip Knockout Teams11:30 pm

Saturday, March 17, 2018


Fri-Sat Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thurs-Sat Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Thu-Sat AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Swiss (Single Session)9:00 am
Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 11 & 12 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
12:00 pm & 7:00 pm
NABC+ FAST PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 4:30 pm
Bill Bauer Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
JACOBY SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Sat-Sun KnockoutTeams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Continues Sunday 10:00 & 2:00
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Sunday, March 18, 2018


Swiss Teams A/X/Y (unlimited/6000/4000) (2 Session Playthrough)
     1/2 hour break
10:00 am
Bracketed Flight B Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     1/2 hour break, no player over 3000
10:00 am
Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
Sat-Sun KnockoutTeams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continues Sunday 10:00 & 2:00
10:00 am & 2:00 pm
299er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
49er I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Fri-Sun Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
NABC+ FAST PAIRS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
11:00 am & 2:30 pm
JACOBY SWISS TEAMS (Session 3 & 4 of 4)
     1 Day Qualifying, 1 Day Final
11:00 am & 5:00 pm
VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS (Round 13 & 14 of 14)
     Pre-Registration required by 6 pm Sunday
11:00 am & 5:00 pm