Tournament Schedule

District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional

Oct 9-15, 2017

Crowne Plaza Danbury

18 Old Ridgebury Rd., Danbury, CT 06810

PH: 203-794-0600



Tournament Chair

Julie Cohan
Email: jcohan11@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Barbara Lemberger
Email: brlemberger@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Marilyn Wells

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Golden Opportunity Pairs (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 200-3002: 0-200
2 Gold Rush Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Stratiflighted B/C (by avg) :   B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
4 Stratiflighted A/X (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
5 A/B/C Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Open (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed RR Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, October 9, 2017


Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 10, 2017


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 points
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket Open Swiss when possible
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 11, 2017


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 points
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket Open Swiss when possible
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, October 12, 2017


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 points
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket Open Swiss when possible
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, October 13, 2017


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 points
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket Open Swiss when possible
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm

Saturday, October 14, 2017


A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 points
10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Round Robin Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket Open Swiss when possible
10:30 am & TBA
Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm

Sunday, October 15, 2017


A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & TBA
Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 points
10:30 am & TBA
B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player over 3000 points
10:30 am & TBA