Tournament Schedule

Navajo Trail Regional

Jan 15-21, 2018

Albuquerque Marriott Pyramid North

5151 San Francisco Road NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

PH: 505-821-3333



Tournament Chair

Steven Lockwood
Email: sjlockwood5@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Felicity Moore
Email: f.moore@netscape.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified (by avg) :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 0-300 Stratified (by avg) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush (by avg) :   7: 500-7503: 200-5001: 0-200
4 Sunday Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Stratified Open Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Sunday A/X/Y Swiss :   A: 5000+B: 3500-5000C: 0-3500
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
8 Daylight, Thursday, Side, Pairs/Swiss/BAM (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
9 Open Bracketed KO Top Bkt May be Handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page
Game Type
MP Limits
Start Time
 

Monday, January 15, 2018


299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 16, 2018


Tewa AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tuesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tewa PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Taos Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 17, 2018


Nambe AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni Morning KO (Round 1 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Nambe PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cochiti KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Santa Ana Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 18, 2018


Laguna AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni Morning KO (Round 2 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Thursday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Laguna PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cochiti KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Isleta Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Gold points to all brackets
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, January 19, 2018


Domingo AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni Morning KO (Round 3 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Zia Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     continued Sat AM
9:00 am
Friday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Domingo PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
San Juan Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 20, 2018


Jamaz AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni Morning KO (Round 4 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Zia Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     continued Sat AM
9:00 am
Saturday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Jemez PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Acoma Board-a-Match Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tesuque Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 21, 2018


Stratified A/X/Y Swiss (play through) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Bracketed Swiss (play through) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000MP, I/N teams participate in Bracketed Swiss
9:00 am & TBA