Tournament Schedule

Orlando Regional

Jan 1-7, 2018

The Doubletree SeaWorld

10100 International Drive., Orlando, FL 32821

PH: 407-352-1100



Tournament Chair

John Moschella
Email: jmoschellaunit240@outlook.com

Partnership Chair

Dot Davis
Email: dotbdavis1939@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Pairs :   A: 0-20
2 0-300 Stratified Pairs (by avg) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
4 Open Bracketed KO (top bracket may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
6 Stratified A/X/Y Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+B: 2500-5000C: 0-2500
7 Open Bracketed Swiss Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 1, 2018


Relaxed Game (0-20 MPs) (Single Session)
     No entry fee.
2:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 2, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mon-Tues Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 3, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thur Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Thur Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm

Thursday, January 4, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed-Thur Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thur-Fri Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Wed-Thur Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, January 5, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Thur-Fri Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm

Saturday, January 6, 2018


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm
Zip Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, January 7, 2018


Gold Rush Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
A/X/Y Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am