Tournament Schedule

2018 Indianapolis Regional

Jan 29-Feb 4, 2018

Wyndham Indianapolis West

2544 Executive Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46241

PH: (317)248-2481



Tournament Chair

Elizabeth Brown
Email: lab1613@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Sheila Baker
Email: bakers7935@att.net

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-200 Stratified Pairs, by avge :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
3 0-300 StratifiedPairs, by avge :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
4 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
5 ABC Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO, topbracket may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 29, 2018


Indy Gold Rush Charity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Circle City Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Indy A/B/C Open Charity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Single Session Stratified Charity Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 30, 2018


Early Bird Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 4)9:30 am
Rise 'n shine Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm
Compact KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Circle City Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Capitol City Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
After Dinner Side Series (Session 1 of 3)7:00 pm
Tuesday Single Session Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm
Newcomers 0-20 Pairs (Single Session)
     Free
7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 31, 2018


Early Bird Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 4)9:30 am
Rise 'n shine Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Series (Session 1 of 4)1:30 pm
Hoosier Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Crossroads Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Hoosier A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
After Dinner Side Series (Session 2 of 3)7:00 pm
Wednesday Single Session Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, February 1, 2018


Thurs/Fri Morning Compact KOs (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
Early Bird Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 4)9:30 am
Rise 'n shine Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Series (Session 2 of 4)1:30 pm
Mid-week Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Crossroads Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Mid-Week ABC Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
After Dinner Side Series (Session 3 of 3)7:00 pm

Friday, February 2, 2018


Thurs/Fri Morning Compact KOs (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
Early Bird Bracketed KO Teams (Round 4 of 4)9:30 am
Rise 'n shine Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Series (Session 3 of 4)1:30 pm
Weekend Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Friday Single Session Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, February 3, 2018


199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Rise 'n shine Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
AM Single Session Stratified Swiss (Single Session)9:30 am
Newcomers 0-20 Pairs (Single Session)
     Free
9:30 am
Afternoon Side Series (Session 4 of 4)1:30 pm
White River Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
White River A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, February 4, 2018


Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA
Sunday ABC Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA